4821 E 60th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 E 60th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $794,000, approximately $495 per square foot. 4821 E 60th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Heliotrope Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Armando and Martinez Cecilia
Bought by
Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $71,556 | $37,859 | $33,697 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $70,154 | $37,117 | $33,037 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $68,780 | $36,390 | $32,390 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $67,432 | $35,677 | $31,755 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $66,111 | $34,978 | $31,133 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $65,694 | $34,620 | $31,074 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $64,412 | $33,942 | $30,470 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $63,155 | $33,277 | $29,878 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $60,455 | $31,986 | $28,469 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $59,548 | $31,506 | $28,042 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $58,382 | $30,889 | $27,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map