4821 Justin Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $770,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Justin Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $745,476, approximately $505 per square foot. 4821 Justin Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Henry Wilson William and Henry Jean Mary
Bought by
Wilson William Henry and Malbas Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,633
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Javier Magdalena C
Bought by
Wilson William Henry and Malbas Mary Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson William Henry | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Wilson William Henry | $480,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson William Henry | $435,000 | |