4830 Ivan Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Ivan Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $731,556, approximately $519 per square foot. 4830 Ivan Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Mala Trust and Mala Lourdes
Bought by
Mala Lourdes and Mala Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Mala Daisy L
Bought by
Mala Trust and Mala
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mala Lourdes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mala Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $657,900 | $427,380 | $230,520 |
| 2024 | $978 | $76,803 | $16,766 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $923 | $75,298 | $16,438 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $905 | $73,822 | $16,116 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $915 | $72,375 | $15,800 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $931 | $71,635 | $15,639 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $904 | $70,232 | $15,333 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $873 | $68,856 | $15,033 | $53,823 |
| 2017 | $846 | $67,507 | $14,739 | $52,768 |
| 2016 | $807 | $66,184 | $14,450 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $819 | $65,192 | $14,234 | $50,958 |
| 2014 | $805 | $63,916 | $13,956 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map