NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48223 W Sotol Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
2.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2022

Last sale price $290,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

If you like ''Dancing Under The Stars'' then this Desert Gem is for you!! :)+ Mountain views and moonlit nights make this a place to call home. It sits on 2+ acres of fenced land with a rocked river bed. Lots of natural landscape set the stage for your enjoyment. There is plenty of open canvas area outside so you can add your own curb appeal. Inside there is new flooring, new paint, new quartz counters and 3 spacious bedrooms with 2 bathrooms. Located close enough to town for easy accessibility, daily shopping and life needs. Easy access to I-10 too. Please come and take a look at what this home has to offer!! Thank You!! :)+

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Hale

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA644476000 Listed on: 07/25/2022

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Craig Allen

Gentry Real Estate License #SA585444000

Last Buyer's Agent

Ofelia Smith

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA514834000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $560

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2.04 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Hidden Valley Estates Unit No 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-12-034-A

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$560

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2.04 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Amarillo Valley Rd & Sotol Rd. (Home on left) :)+
  • Legal Info Range: 02E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.04
  • Co List Office Mls Id: gntr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-750-9910
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN VALLEY ESTATES UNIT NO 8
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 172.61
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: See Remarks, Wire
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maricopa Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 88720.0
  • Parcel #: 501-12-034-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 560.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.00
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $173 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 For Sale $299,000 +274.2% $178 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $79,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2017 03/11/17 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $50 / Sq Ft
12/11/2016 12/11/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $513 -- -- --
2024 $522 -- -- --
2023 $515 $5,824 $1,945 $3,879
2022 $522 $5,567 $1,666 $3,901
2021 $560 $5,470 $0 $0
2020 $538 $5,089 $0 $0
2019 $514 $4,506 $0 $0
2018 $521 $5,237 $0 $0
2017 $502 $4,977 $0 $0
2016 $469 $5,051 $1,264 $3,787
2014 -- $3,743 $875 $2,868

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6439648

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.