Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruth Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-1047
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $218,007
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 Full bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Decatur Township. Enjoy the stone fireplace in the family room and eat in kitchen. This home has a lovely backyard and a two car garage. A great location with a convenient commute to downtown Indy and Airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: ruth.bashenow@talktotucker.com License #RB15001490 Listed on: 07/11/2025
Co-Listed By
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: ruth.bashenow@talktotucker.com License #RB18000013
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Hartman
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemple Jenson Warren Louis | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Westbrook Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Westbrook Jeffrey | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Westbrook Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Westbrook Jeffrey | $80,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemple Jenson Warren Louis | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Jeffrey | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Jeffrey | $80,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $204,000 | $9,900 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $188,600 | $9,900 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $169,900 | $9,900 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $163,900 | $9,900 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $130,500 | $9,900 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $122,100 | $9,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $111,100 | $9,900 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $106,200 | $9,900 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $99,700 | $9,900 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $866 | $78,700 | $9,900 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $818 | $76,700 | $9,900 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $880 | $77,500 | $9,900 | $67,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruth Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-1047
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lauren Bashenow
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 695-9654
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Hartman
Highgarden Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22048980
APN: 49-11-30-113-070.000-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.