4824 Radcliff Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Radcliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $578,973, approximately $406 per square foot. 4824 Radcliff Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Black Matthew S and Finch Daniel B
Bought by
Auburn Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Whitt Sandra F
Bought by
Black Matthew S and Black Meredith T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Black Matthew S | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Matthew S | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $511,091 | $475,000 | $36,091 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $511,091 | $475,000 | $36,091 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $303,108 | $240,000 | $63,108 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $303,108 | $240,000 | $63,108 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $303,108 | $240,000 | $63,108 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $303,108 | $240,000 | $63,108 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $226,640 | $130,000 | $96,640 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $226,640 | $130,000 | $96,640 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $226,640 | $130,000 | $96,640 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $226,640 | $130,000 | $96,640 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $204,687 | $120,000 | $84,687 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $204,687 | $120,000 | $84,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map