4824 S Evans Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 S Evans Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60615. 4824 S Evans Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary Math & Science Specialty School, The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland, and Bronzeville Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $63,917 | $10,773 | $53,144 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $63,917 | $10,773 | $53,144 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $44,000 | $10,773 | $33,227 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $44,000 | $10,773 | $33,227 |
| 2021 | $8,874 | $44,000 | $10,773 | $33,227 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $28,468 | $5,232 | $23,236 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $32,351 | $5,232 | $27,119 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $32,351 | $5,232 | $27,119 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $27,800 | $4,309 | $23,491 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $27,800 | $4,309 | $23,491 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $27,800 | $4,309 | $23,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map