NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,113,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4824 Sawyer Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,053,517, approximately $681 per square foot. 4824 Sawyer Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Ward Susan
Bought by
Ward Susan Diane
Current Estimated Value
$1,053,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Gillilan Alan W and Gillilan Dianne L
Bought by
Ward Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$252,277
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,240

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Gillilan Dianne L and Gillilan Alan W
Bought by
Gillilan Alan W and Gillilan Dianne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Gillian Alan W and Giliian Dianne L
Bought by
Gillian Alan W and Gillian Dianne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Free Dorothy Joan
Bought by
Gillilan Alan W and Gillilan Dianne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Street Dana C
Bought by
Gillilan Alan W and Gillilan Dianne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,300
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ward Susan Diane -- None Available
Ward Susan $476,000 Chicago Title Company
Gillilan Alan W -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Gillian Alan W -- --
Gillilan Alan W -- American Title Co
Gillilan Alan W $261,500 Santa Barbara Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward Susan $380,800
Previous Owner Gillilan Alan W $68,000
Previous Owner Gillilan Alan W $250,000
Previous Owner Gillilan Alan W $235,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,226 $614,415 $271,065 $343,350
2023 $7,226 $590,558 $260,540 $330,018
2022 $6,967 $578,980 $255,432 $323,548
2021 $6,809 $567,628 $250,424 $317,204
2020 $6,721 $561,809 $247,857 $313,952
2019 $6,578 $550,795 $242,998 $307,797
2018 $6,460 $539,996 $238,234 $301,762
2017 $6,335 $529,409 $233,563 $295,846
2016 $6,227 $519,030 $228,984 $290,046
2014 $5,811 $501,221 $221,127 $280,094
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.