Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Rosas
The Land Group
(209) 602-4178
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $972,261
Great Ranchette 6.22 acres. Close to shopping easy freeway access. 4 bedrooms 3 full bath large metal shop 30 x 150 , large 3 car garage inground pool. numerous outbuildings, good set up for horses , cows, farm animals. MID water rights. room for all your toys and animals.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylander Christopher David | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kjellberg Vicky | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nylander Christopher David | $522,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $580,000 | +1.9% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,491 | $646,996 | $397,122 | $249,874 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $634,311 | $389,336 | $244,975 |
| 2023 | $7,209 | $621,874 | $381,702 | $240,172 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $609,681 | $374,218 | $235,463 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $597,728 | $366,881 | $230,847 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $591,600 | $363,120 | $228,480 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $580,000 | $356,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $281,158 | $36,165 | $244,993 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $275,646 | $35,456 | $240,190 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $270,242 | $34,761 | $235,481 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $266,183 | $34,239 | $231,944 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $260,970 | $33,569 | $227,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Rosas
The Land Group
(209) 602-4178
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lura Bailey
RE/MAX
(209) 495-0915
17 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18052604
APN: 084-01-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.