4825 Crown Point Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $251,857 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Crown Point Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $258,214, approximately $229 per square foot. 4825 Crown Point Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Schmall Royce B
Bought by
Schmall Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Schmall Barbara A
Bought by
Schmall Andrew W and Schmall Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmall Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Schmall Andrew W | -- | Schmall Stephanie M | |
| Schmall Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,301 | $70,274 | $12,654 | $57,620 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $63,066 | $11,356 | $51,710 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $57,652 | $10,381 | $47,271 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $54,159 | $9,752 | $44,407 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $52,192 | $9,398 | $42,794 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $43,451 | $8,977 | $34,474 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $47,904 | $8,626 | $39,278 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $46,204 | $8,320 | $37,884 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $45,463 | $8,187 | $37,276 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $38,261 | $7,953 | $30,308 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $37,777 | $7,852 | $29,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map