4818 Crown Point Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $233,355 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Crown Point Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $248,589, approximately $233 per square foot. 4818 Crown Point Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Dach John C and Dach Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dach John C | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,298 | $63,115 | $12,654 | $50,461 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $51,779 | $10,381 | $41,398 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $48,642 | $9,752 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $46,875 | $9,398 | $37,477 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $44,775 | $8,977 | $35,798 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $43,024 | $8,626 | $34,398 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $41,497 | $8,320 | $33,177 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $40,832 | $8,187 | $32,645 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $39,666 | $7,953 | $31,713 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $39,164 | $7,852 | $31,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map