J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Murray
Key Realty
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $268,000
This home is located at 4830 Crown Point Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 since 16 August 2012 and is currently estimated at $263,995, approximately $184 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 4830 Crown Point Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Murray
Key Realty License #471000873 Listed on: 08/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alm Heather | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicago Acquisition Partners Llc | $174,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Landon R | $137,000 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Smith Landon R | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rafferty Tyler J | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alm Heather | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Landon R | $134,518 | |
| Closed | Smith Landon R | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $92,500 | -2.5% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,845 | $64,749 | $12,654 | $52,095 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $58,107 | $11,356 | $46,751 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $53,119 | $10,381 | $42,738 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $49,900 | $9,752 | $40,148 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $48,087 | $9,398 | $38,689 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $45,933 | $8,977 | $36,956 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $44,137 | $8,626 | $35,511 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $42,571 | $8,320 | $34,251 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $41,889 | $8,187 | $33,702 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $40,692 | $7,953 | $32,739 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $40,177 | $7,852 | $32,325 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Murray
Key Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08138984
APN: 04-29-477-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.