Estimated Value: $643,000 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48254 Heifitz Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $766,831, approximately $271 per square foot. 48254 Heifitz Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Rainier James Forrest and Rainier Anita Marie
Bought by
Rainier Family Trust and Rainier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Morris Benetta L
Bought by
Morris Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Morris Kenneth W
Bought by
Rainier James F and Rainier Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Morris Kenneth W
Bought by
Morris Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Allen Nora
Bought by
Allen Nora G and Morris Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Harper Donald R and Harper Sondra L
Bought by
Allen Lloyd and Allen Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainier Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Kenneth W | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Rainier James F | $375,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Morris Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Nora G | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Lloyd | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Lloyd | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $480,421 | $168,143 | $312,278 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $461,767 | $161,615 | $300,152 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $452,714 | $158,447 | $294,267 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $443,839 | $155,341 | $288,498 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $439,289 | $153,749 | $285,540 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $430,677 | $150,735 | $279,942 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $422,233 | $147,781 | $274,452 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $413,955 | $144,884 | $269,071 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $405,840 | $142,044 | $263,796 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $399,746 | $139,911 | $259,835 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $391,918 | $137,171 | $254,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map