4826 Eagle Ct Davenport, IA 52807
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Eagle Ct, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $516,591, approximately $198 per square foot. 4826 Eagle Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Paul Norton Elementary School, Bettendorf Middle School, and Bettendorf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Ciha Mark S and Ciha Heidi L
Bought by
Griffin Theodore J and Griffin Mary Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Theodore J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $477,230 | $66,640 | $410,590 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $423,670 | $66,640 | $357,030 |
| 2023 | $7,556 | $423,670 | $66,640 | $357,030 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $379,190 | $62,480 | $316,710 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $379,190 | $62,480 | $316,710 |
| 2020 | $7,424 | $364,110 | $62,480 | $301,630 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $364,110 | $62,480 | $301,630 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $364,110 | $62,480 | $301,630 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $364,110 | $62,480 | $301,630 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $349,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,172 | $332,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,902 | $332,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $317,450 | $57,980 | $259,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map