4826 Gause Rd Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Gause Rd, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $457,694, approximately $177 per square foot. 4826 Gause Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $111,410 | $22,300 | $89,110 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $111,410 | $22,300 | $89,110 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $111,410 | $22,300 | $89,110 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $85,200 | $15,790 | $69,410 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $85,200 | $15,790 | $69,410 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $85,200 | $15,790 | $69,410 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $75,360 | $14,740 | $60,620 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $75,360 | $14,740 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $75,360 | $14,740 | $60,620 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $61,990 | $16,350 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $61,990 | $16,350 | $45,640 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $61,990 | $16,350 | $45,640 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $53,900 | $14,210 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map