4956 Gause Rd Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $658,698
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4956 Gause Rd, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $544,675, approximately $230 per square foot. 4956 Gause Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Niekamp Gary R and Niekamp Janet M
Bought by
Niekamp Gary R and Niekamp Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Bought by
Niekamp Gary R and Niekamp Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niekamp Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Niekamp Gary R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $210,740 | $19,360 | $191,380 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $210,740 | $19,360 | $191,380 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $210,740 | $19,360 | $191,380 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $145,570 | $13,270 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $144,280 | $13,270 | $131,010 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $144,280 | $13,270 | $131,010 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $137,520 | $12,390 | $125,130 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $137,520 | $12,390 | $125,130 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $137,520 | $12,390 | $125,130 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $125,730 | $13,690 | $112,040 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $125,730 | $13,690 | $112,040 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $125,730 | $13,690 | $112,040 |
| 2013 | $4,554 | $114,490 | $11,870 | $102,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map