4826 Rockford Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 Rockford Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $326,000, approximately $310 per square foot. 4826 Rockford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Holyfield Marion J
Bought by
Holyfield Homeplace Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holyfield Homeplace Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $60,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $60,170 | $0 | $0 |