4826 S Kildare Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Archer Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $470,837
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 S Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $449,419, approximately $233 per square foot. 4826 S Kildare Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero- PFC Omar E. Torres Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $28,612 | $3,780 | $24,832 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $30,000 | $3,780 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $30,000 | $3,780 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $19,114 | $3,780 | $15,334 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $22,226 | $3,780 | $18,446 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $22,226 | $3,780 | $18,446 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $21,076 | $3,402 | $17,674 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $21,076 | $3,402 | $17,674 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $21,076 | $3,402 | $17,674 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $16,500 | $3,213 | $13,287 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $16,500 | $3,213 | $13,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map