4828 35th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 35th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $456,021, approximately $440 per square foot. 4828 35th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Henry Jaclyn and Henry Joseph
Bought by
Newgard Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Henry Jaclyn and Henry Joseph
Bought by
Hemnry Jacly and Hemnry Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2011
Sold by
Henry Jaclyn and Henry Joseph
Bought by
Henry Jacklyn and Henry Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Burke Darcy and Burke Tyson
Bought by
Pelgrin Jaclyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Jones Donna
Bought by
Burke Tyson J and Burke Darcy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Shoop Elizabeth G
Bought by
Welton Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newgard Eric L | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hemnry Jacly | -- | Executive Title | |
| Henry Jacklyn | -- | None Available | |
| Pelgrin Jaclyn | $264,500 | -- | |
| Burke Tyson J | $214,900 | -- | |
| Welton Donna L | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newgard Eric L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemnry Jacly | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jacklyn | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,483 | $381,000 | $174,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $378,000 | $155,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $378,000 | $131,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $376,000 | $123,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $348,500 | $103,100 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $345,000 | $68,700 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $281,500 | $67,800 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $232,500 | $61,600 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $208,500 | $61,600 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $208,500 | $61,600 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $61,600 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map