4828 Chapman Dr Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 Chapman Dr, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $481,773, approximately $527 per square foot. 4828 Chapman Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $145,586 | $37,810 | $107,776 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $142,732 | $37,069 | $105,663 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $139,935 | $36,343 | $103,592 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $137,192 | $35,631 | $101,561 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $134,503 | $34,933 | $99,570 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $133,125 | $34,575 | $98,550 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $130,516 | $33,898 | $96,618 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $127,958 | $33,234 | $94,724 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $125,450 | $32,583 | $92,867 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $122,992 | $31,945 | $91,047 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $118,774 | $30,850 | $87,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map