4828 Cowell Blvd Davis, CA 95618
South Davis Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
3 Bedroom / 2 Bath duplex on Cowell Blvd, Davis, CA 95618. Available for move-in on September 13, 2025. $2,600 a month plus security deposit (One Month Rent). Requires a 1-year lease agreement. Water, Sewer, and garbage are included in rent. No Pets. New Wood Floor & Remodeled Master & Hallway Bathrooms.
Approximately 1,400 sqft, shaded by trees (requires essentially no A/C in the summer). Large backyard. 1-car garage. Walking distance to Pioneer Elementary (the reason why we moved here: a top elementary school). 200 meters to Nugget market. Bus station in front of the house for UCD campus lines and Yolo Bus Lines.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -8.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,825 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | +3.6% | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Map