4829 Bernal Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,705 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Bernal Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $491,926, approximately $258 per square foot. 4829 Bernal Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Elena
Bought by
Aleman Abel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,303
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Aleman Abel and Lopez Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,250
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Abel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aleman Abel | $253,000 | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleman Abel | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Aleman Abel | $247,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $359,389 | $106,627 | $252,762 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $352,343 | $104,537 | $247,806 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $345,436 | $102,488 | $242,948 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $338,664 | $100,479 | $238,185 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $332,024 | $98,509 | $233,515 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $328,620 | $97,499 | $231,121 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $322,178 | $95,588 | $226,590 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $315,862 | $93,714 | $222,148 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $291,000 | $86,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $260,000 | $77,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $214,000 | $64,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map