4829 Champlaine Dr Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $612,102
Studio
4
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Champlaine Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $591,276, approximately $280 per square foot. 4829 Champlaine Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Celissa G
Bought by
Feuerherd Rebecca and Feuerherd Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,672
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Evans Stacy L and Evans Jane E
Bought by
Stephens Celissa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Evans Stacy L and Evans Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuerherd Rebecca | $421,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Celissa G | $249,900 | -- | |
| Evans Stacy L | $187,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuerherd Rebecca | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Stacy L | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Stephens Celissa G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $462,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $418,700 | $113,900 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $397,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $354,500 | $96,700 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $342,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $331,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $319,900 | $79,200 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $319,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $298,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map