4829 Dunkirk Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Chabot Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Dunkirk Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $981,665, approximately $586 per square foot. 4829 Dunkirk Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Killingsworth Leon and Killingsworth James L
Bought by
Killingsworth Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,457
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Killingsworth Leon J and Killingsworth Kristina
Bought by
Killingsworth Leon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,457
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Killingsworth James L
Bought by
Killingsworth Leon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2004
Sold by
Killingsworth James L
Bought by
Killingsworth James L and Killingsworth Leon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killingsworth Leon | $101,363 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Killingsworth Leon J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Killingsworth Leon J | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killingsworth Leon J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,358 | $456,846 | $167,666 | $289,180 |
| 2024 | $8,358 | $447,892 | $164,380 | $283,512 |
| 2023 | $9,073 | $439,110 | $161,157 | $277,953 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $430,503 | $157,998 | $272,505 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $422,062 | $154,900 | $267,162 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $417,735 | $153,312 | $264,423 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $409,547 | $150,307 | $259,240 |
| 2018 | $7,477 | $401,520 | $147,361 | $254,159 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $393,648 | $144,472 | $249,176 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $385,931 | $141,640 | $244,291 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $380,137 | $139,513 | $240,624 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $372,693 | $136,781 | $235,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map