4829 N Norton Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 N Norton Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $226,005, approximately $313 per square foot. 4829 N Norton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $89,424 | $72,210 | $17,214 |
| 2024 | $307 | $80,760 | $72,210 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $456 | $80,760 | $72,210 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $456 | $80,760 | $72,210 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $307 | $80,760 | $72,210 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $319 | $79,000 | $70,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $319 | $79,000 | $70,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $319 | $79,000 | $70,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $311 | $79,000 | $70,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $302 | $79,000 | $70,500 | $8,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,500 | $94,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map