483 E Belleview St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E Belleview St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $156,843, approximately $149 per square foot. 483 E Belleview St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Petraitis Gerald and Olson Monica
Bought by
Schindlbeck Michelle and Schindlbeck Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,270
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Petraitis Monica and Petraitis Gerald
Bought by
Schindlbeck Michelle M and Schindlbeck Danielle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,270
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindlbeck Michelle | $137,000 | -- | |
| Schindlbeck Michelle M | $137,000 | Town N Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schindlbeck Michelle M | $9,270 | |
| Open | Schindlbeck Michelle | $135,948 | |
| Closed | Schindlbeck Michelle M | $132,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $120,800 | $41,600 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $118,600 | $40,000 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $996 | $119,600 | $40,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $940 | $115,000 | $37,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $844 | $103,400 | $32,600 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $856 | $91,000 | $29,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $928 | $91,000 | $29,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $914 | $94,100 | $29,800 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map