Seller's Agent in 2013
Liz Zimmerman
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(913) 647-5700
129 in this area
471 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,250 - $372,000
Popular ranch home with master separated from secondary bedrooms for extra privacy. Kitchen is upgraded with hardwoods, stainless steel appliances and more. This home qualifies for USDA. Ready for spring move-in. Builder has ten year limited warranty. Builder has own contract - very easy to use!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Anthony | -- | Continental Title | |
| Zerr Terry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Anthony | $169,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerr Terry L | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $39,698 | $8,571 | $31,127 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $37,547 | $8,527 | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $35,167 | $7,757 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $31,280 | $6,461 | $24,819 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $29,199 | $6,461 | $22,738 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $28,600 | $5,882 | $22,718 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $27,244 | $5,343 | $21,901 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $26,070 | $4,863 | $21,207 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $25,288 | $4,235 | $21,053 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $22,137 | $4,235 | $17,902 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $20,838 | $4,235 | $16,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,707 | $4,235 | $8,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Liz Zimmerman
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(913) 647-5700
129 in this area
471 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stormy Meyer
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 238-9909
27 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1814760
APN: CP73570000-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.