483 Manor Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Manor Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,171,552, approximately $984 per square foot. 483 Manor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Canlas Eduardo V and Canlas Josefina C
Bought by
Canlas Eduardo and Canlas Josefina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Gundran Feliciano and Gundran Feleciano
Bought by
Canlas Eduardo and Canlas Josefina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1994
Sold by
Chavez Frank R
Bought by
Chavez Patricia J and Gundran Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canlas Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Canlas Eduardo | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chavez Patricia J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |