483 Preston Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,185,000 - $3,823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$2,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Preston Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,560,883, approximately $2,064 per square foot. 483 Preston Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Manton John C and Manton Judith A
Bought by
Manton John C and Manton Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manton John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,540 | $747,993 | $530,494 | $217,499 |
| 2024 | $8,540 | $733,328 | $520,093 | $213,235 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $718,950 | $509,896 | $209,054 |
| 2022 | $8,423 | $704,854 | $499,899 | $204,955 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $661,623 | $490,098 | $171,525 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $654,840 | $485,073 | $169,767 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $642,001 | $475,562 | $166,439 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $629,414 | $466,238 | $163,176 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $617,074 | $457,097 | $159,977 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $604,976 | $448,135 | $156,841 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $595,890 | $441,404 | $154,486 |
| 2014 | $6,706 | $584,218 | $432,758 | $151,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map