483 Solano Ave Los Angeles, CA 90012
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,084,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Solano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012 and is currently estimated at $955,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 483 Solano Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Solano Avenue Elementary, Florence Nightingale Middle, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Young Kenneth K and Young Sue Y
Bought by
Young Kenneth K and Young Sue Y
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kenneth K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $173,763 | $50,469 | $123,294 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $170,357 | $49,480 | $120,877 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $167,017 | $48,510 | $118,507 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $163,743 | $47,559 | $116,184 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $160,533 | $46,627 | $113,906 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $155,774 | $45,245 | $110,529 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $152,720 | $44,358 | $108,362 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $146,792 | $42,637 | $104,155 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $144,588 | $41,997 | $102,591 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $141,757 | $41,175 | $100,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map