4831 Braemar St Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,054 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Braemar St, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $664,514, approximately $324 per square foot. 4831 Braemar St is a home with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Jarvis Sonja
Bought by
Jarvis Andrew and Jarvis Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,887
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Jarvis Andrew Alan
Bought by
Jarvis Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Jarvis Sonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,825
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Andrew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jarvis Sonja | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jarvis Sonja | $466,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Andrew | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Sonja | $457,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $551,879 | $76,943 | $474,936 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $541,059 | $75,435 | $465,624 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $530,451 | $73,956 | $456,495 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $520,051 | $72,506 | $447,545 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $509,855 | $71,085 | $438,770 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $494,734 | $68,978 | $425,756 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $485,034 | $67,626 | $417,408 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $475,524 | $66,300 | $409,224 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $466,200 | $65,000 | $401,200 |
| 2015 | $781 | $53,698 | $53,698 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $52,647 | $52,647 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map