Estimated payment $1,402/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Bonus Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
New roof, total tear off, wood decking and shingles Spring 2026. Desirable Storeyland ranch home with over 2000 square feet. 3 bedrooms and California bath on main floor. Lower level boasts a wonderful rec room with bar, refrigerator and pool table, family room, bath and bonus room perfect for a home office. Beautiful hardwood floors on main level. Kitchen appliances included. Anderson windows, large deck and patio area off the lower level walkout. House is equipped with radon mitigation system, installed in 2023. Leaf guards and down spouts new in 2020. Perfect for a growing family.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,736
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 11,073 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Alton Dist 11 Elementary And Middle School
- Alton High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-2-01-25-14-303-033
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $55,170 | $8,720 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $51,580 | $8,150 | $43,430 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $47,610 | $7,520 | $40,090 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $43,540 | $6,880 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $40,950 | $6,470 | $34,480 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $40,060 | $6,330 | $33,730 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $39,010 | $6,160 | $32,850 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $37,350 | $5,900 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $37,350 | $5,900 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $37,350 | $5,900 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $36,170 | $5,710 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $36,170 | $5,710 | $30,460 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $36,170 | $5,710 | $30,460 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -3.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $227,900 | +3.6% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | +22.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $180,000 | +2.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,870 | VA |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26007057
APN: 24-2-01-25-14-303-033
- 4709 Snow White Terrace
- 4821 Wick Mor Dr
- 4803 Azalea Place Unit 1
- 0 Humbert Rd Unit MIS25052876
- 4715 Richland Woods Ct
- 5667 Humbert Rd
- 00 Pine Ridge Lot#52 Dr
- 201 Pine Ridge Dr
- 208 Pine Ridge Dr
- 400 Saint Rose Dr
- 4443 Delta Queen Ln
- 406 Celesta St Unit 91
- 0 Humbert Rd Unit MIS26022914
- 0 Humbert Rd Unit MAR25003159
- 0 Humbert Rd Unit 22441353
- 0 Deer Run Dr Unit MIS26021751
- 300 Nelder Dr
- 801 Stamper Ln
- 509 Pearl St
- 907 Taylor Ave
- 301 Big Arch Rd
- 601-607 Lewis And Clark Blvd
- 420 Keller St
- 3430 Sharon Ln
- 3108 Alby St
- 1233 Surrey Ct
- 2514 College Ave
- 1603 Jersey St
- 1603 Jersey St
- 2222 Brown St
- 1128 W 9th St
- 437 E 9th St Unit A
- 2705 Palmer Ave
- 1408 Willard St
- 560 Highland Ave
- 2418 Sanford Ave
- 1106 Rixon St Unit B
- 3024 Glenwood Ave
- 1116 E 5th St
- 20 River Reach Ct