4834 Kilty Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $474,076
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Kilty Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $461,769, approximately $221 per square foot. 4834 Kilty Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Hillman L Verdell and Hillman Loma D
Bought by
Lockitsky Richard S and Wendrich Barbara Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,464
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$379,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Walchko Jack C and Walchko Barbara J
Bought by
Hillman L Verdell and Hillman Loma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockitsky Richard S | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hillman L Verdell | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records