4833 Kilty Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Kilty Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $395,025, approximately $226 per square foot. 4833 Kilty Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Gloria D and Estate Of Gloria D Lewis
Bought by
Young Karen Lewis and Lewis Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Steven G and Lewis Carol
Bought by
Lewis Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Karen Lewis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Gloria D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $351,042 | $45,900 | $305,142 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $356,953 | $45,900 | $311,053 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $312,060 | $45,000 | $267,060 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $218,735 | $35,000 | $183,735 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $145,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $141,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $139,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $136,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $133,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $132,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $131,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $129,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map