A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aimee Groen
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Estimated Value: $444,437 - $467,000
Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath house built in 1994. It has an open floor plan with lots of natural light. New exterior paint and some new interior paint as well. New carpet in the bedrooms and new vinyl in the master bathroom. This house is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aimee Groen
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01411007 Listed on: 06/15/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettipiece Connor P | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dominic Daniel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dominic Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dominic Daniel | $231,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Liao George | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bazan John A | $369,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Drost Guy M | $232,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Romero Allen D | $110,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Bright Development | $16,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettipiece Connor P | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominic Daniel | $226,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Liao George | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazan John A | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drost Guy M | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Allen D | $108,538 | |
| Closed | Drost Guy M | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $231,000 | +2.7% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $424,482 | $191,017 | $233,465 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $416,160 | $187,272 | $228,888 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $408,000 | $183,600 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $400,000 | $180,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $251,537 | $92,959 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $248,958 | $92,006 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $244,077 | $90,202 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $239,292 | $88,434 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $234,600 | $86,700 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $230,000 | $85,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $171,434 | $42,858 | $128,576 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $168,077 | $42,019 | $126,058 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aimee Groen
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erica Hall
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 640-2981
74 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15037034
APN: 136-28-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.