4839 E Bancroft Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,595 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 E Bancroft Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $456,149, approximately $173 per square foot. 4839 E Bancroft Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Wageman Ray C and Wageman Evelyn M
Bought by
Masters Gere Lynn and Wageman Stephen Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Gere Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $61,350 | $11,400 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $52,230 | $7,600 | $44,630 |
| 2023 | $0 | $52,230 | $7,600 | $44,630 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $48,640 | $7,600 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $48,640 | $7,600 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $48,640 | $7,600 | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $48,640 | $7,600 | $41,040 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $43,050 | $7,600 | $35,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,570 | $7,600 | $32,970 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $40,570 | $7,600 | $32,970 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $40,570 | $7,600 | $32,970 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $38,800 | $7,600 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map