484 Brant Rd Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $754,299 - $863,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Brant Rd, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $795,325, approximately $385 per square foot. 484 Brant Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Little Lorraine L and Rudat Leslie Little
Bought by
Goulding Philip L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulding Philip L | $382,500 | Deep Creek Ttle Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $574,400 | $217,900 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $499,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $350,300 | $190,000 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $339,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $333,800 | $190,000 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $333,800 | $190,000 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $333,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map