Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
127 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$325,000 Price
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $437,562
This home is located at 484 Manorcrest Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $426,141, approximately $242 per square foot. 484 Manorcrest Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mike Palermo
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-9288
127 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$325,000 Price
Pete Geisz
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 931-5037
91 Total Sales
2 in Ballwin
$252K - $425K Price Range
Logan Strain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 487-4728
455 Total Sales
9 in Ballwin
$170K - $440K Price Range
Nicholas Wagenknecht
SCHNEIDER Real Estate
(314) 916-6811
223 Total Sales
6 in Ballwin
$156K - $720K Price Range
Jeremy Barrett
Keller Williams Realty West
(314) 916-9260
141 Total Sales
3 in Ballwin
$270K - $715K Price Range
Brandon Gray
Compass Realty Group
(314) 501-9404
71 Total Sales
3 in Ballwin
$260K - $500K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $320,625 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $76,870 | $27,550 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $72,050 | $16,570 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $72,050 | $16,570 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $51,700 | $18,390 | $33,310 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $51,700 | $18,390 | $33,310 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $47,900 | $18,390 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $47,900 | $18,390 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $45,170 | $16,570 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $45,170 | $16,570 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $40,240 | $11,970 | $28,270 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $40,240 | $11,970 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $35,400 | $7,870 | $27,530 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.