4840 6th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $437,289, approximately $221 per square foot. 4840 6th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Crain Sandra R
Bought by
King Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Goodall Karen L and Goodall James E
Bought by
Crain Sandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Goodall Karen L and Goodall James E
Bought by
Crain Sandra R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kimberly J | -- | Attorney | |
| Crain Sandra R | -- | -- | |
| Crain Sandra R | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $367,165 | $68,000 | $299,165 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $388,524 | $51,000 | $337,524 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $157,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $152,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $150,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $147,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $144,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $141,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $138,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map