4840 Baldwin Place Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Baldwin Place, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $654,641, approximately $518 per square foot. 4840 Baldwin Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Bought by
Sutton Rosann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Sutton Rosann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Bought by
Sutton Rosann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1987
Bought by
Sutton Rosann E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Rosann E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Sutton Rosann E | $92,800 | -- | |
| Sutton Rosann E | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Rosann E | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $45,950 | $20,044 | $25,906 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $45,950 | $20,044 | $25,906 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $43,818 | $18,941 | $28,562 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $38,691 | $15,971 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $39,804 | $16,431 | $23,373 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $40,076 | $16,374 | $23,702 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $40,076 | $16,374 | $23,702 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $35,885 | $15,696 | $20,189 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $39,673 | $17,353 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $29,795 | $14,010 | $15,785 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $25,599 | $4,537 | $21,062 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $25,599 | $4,537 | $21,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map