3270 Sentinel Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Sentinel Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $587,579, approximately $504 per square foot. 3270 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Wolder Patrica and Wolder Tracey
Bought by
Wrobledstn Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Belmont Eric J and Tate Patricia Ann
Bought by
Wroblewski Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Bought by
Patrick Wroblewski and Holderman Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Bought by
Patrick Wroblewski and Holderman Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Bought by
Patrick Wroblewski and Holderman Tracey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobledstn Mike | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Wroblewski Patrick | $255,000 | Security Title | |
| Patrick Wroblewski | $95,400 | -- | |
| Patrick Wroblewski | $86,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Wroblewski | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wroblewski Patrick | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Wroblewski Patrick | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $38,644 | $13,863 | $24,781 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $38,644 | $13,863 | $24,781 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $37,855 | $13,681 | $27,859 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $33,026 | $11,356 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $33,977 | $11,683 | $22,294 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $33,448 | $11,440 | $22,008 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $33,448 | $11,440 | $22,008 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $29,902 | $11,952 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $33,058 | $13,214 | $19,844 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $24,851 | $9,950 | $14,901 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $20,768 | $3,662 | $17,106 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $20,768 | $3,662 | $17,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map