3288 Sentinel Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,538 - $615,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3288 Sentinel Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $585,885, approximately $505 per square foot. 3288 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Toan Bao and Nguyen Cam Ngoc
Bought by
Nguyen Cam Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2000
Sold by
Ford Ronald K and Ford Linda E
Bought by
Nguyen Toan Bao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Ford Ronald K and Ford Linda E
Bought by
Ford Ronald K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Liebsch Jeffrey A and Liebsch Olga P
Bought by
Ford Ronald K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Robbins Gregory T
Bought by
Liebsch Jeffrey A and Liebsch Olga P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,080
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Sears Harry L and Sears Emma E
Bought by
Robbins Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Cam Ngoc | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Toan Bao | $192,500 | -- | |
| Ford Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Ford Ronald K | $166,000 | -- | |
| Liebsch Jeffrey A | $164,000 | Land Title | |
| Robbins Gregory T | $142,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Ronald K | $116,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Liebsch Jeffrey A | $159,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Gregory T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $40,025 | $13,731 | $26,294 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $40,025 | $13,731 | $26,294 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $39,711 | $13,554 | $29,842 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $34,958 | $11,252 | $23,706 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $35,965 | $11,576 | $24,389 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $35,793 | $11,297 | $24,496 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $35,793 | $11,297 | $24,496 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $32,263 | $12,888 | $19,375 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $35,668 | $14,248 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $26,411 | $10,587 | $15,824 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $22,073 | $3,900 | $18,173 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $22,073 | $3,900 | $18,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map