Estimated Value: $644,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Brompton Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $729,384, approximately $457 per square foot. 4840 Brompton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Leonard Barbara and The Joan D Molino Living Trust
Bought by
Pinto Juan C Chosco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$178,415
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Elsa Dinora Diaz
Bought by
Pinto Juan C Chosco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$178,415
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Molino Joan D
Bought by
Molino Joan D and Joan D Molino Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Tiedje Dolores
Bought by
Molino Joan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Molino Joan D
Bought by
Molino Joan D and Tiedje Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Molino Joan D and Tiedje Dolores
Bought by
Molino Joan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Juan C Chosco | $265,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Pinto Juan C Chosco | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Molino Joan D | -- | None Available | |
| Molino Joan D | -- | -- | |
| Molino Joan D | -- | North American Title | |
| Molino Joan D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Juan C Chosco | $258,282 | |
| Closed | Pinto Juan C Chosco | $7,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Molino Joan D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $339,498 | $186,276 | $153,222 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $332,842 | $182,624 | $150,218 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $326,317 | $179,044 | $147,273 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $319,920 | $175,534 | $144,386 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $313,648 | $172,093 | $141,555 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $304,347 | $166,990 | $137,357 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $298,380 | $163,716 | $134,664 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $286,795 | $157,359 | $129,436 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $282,488 | $154,996 | $127,492 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $276,955 | $151,960 | $124,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map