4840 E Grandview Ln Unit 45 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,298,000 - $7,404,549
6
Beds
8
Baths
9,135
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 E Grandview Ln Unit 45, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $6,862,850, approximately $751 per square foot. 4840 E Grandview Ln Unit 45 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Ornstein Jonathan G
Bought by
Ornstein Jonathan G and Ornstein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Ornstein Jonathan and Ornstein Lisa
Bought by
Ornstein Jonathan G and Ornstein Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2005
Sold by
Zerbib Joseph W and Zerbib Diane
Bought by
Pueblo Rio Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Gluckstern Judith Oconnor and Gluckstern Steven M
Bought by
Jorishie Thomas M and Jorishie Katherine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Gluckstern Steven M and Gluckstern Judith
Bought by
Gluckstern Judith Oconnor and Gluckstern Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,347,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Jorishie Thomas M and Jorishie Katherine H
Bought by
Gluckstern Steven M and Gluckstern Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,347,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Jorishie Thomas M and Jorishie Katherine M
Bought by
Jorishie Thomas M and Jorishie Katherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Vonlutzow Robert William
Bought by
Jorishie Thomas M and Jorishie Katherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Vonlutzow Robert W and Vonlutzow Betty Poyer
Bought by
Vonlutzow Robert William and Vonlutzow Charitable Remainder Annuity T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Vonlutzow Robert William and Vonlutzow Elizabeth Jane Poyer
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Vonlutzow Robert William and Vonlutzow Elizabeth Jane Poyer
Bought by
Vonlutzow Robert William and Vonlutzow Elizabeth Jane Poyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornstein Jonathan G | -- | None Available | |
| Ornstein Jonathan G | -- | None Available | |
| Ornstein Jonathan G | -- | None Available | |
| Pueblo Rio Development Llc | $849,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Jorishie Thomas M | $2,750,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Gluckstern Judith Oconnor | -- | -- | |
| Gluckstern Steven M | $2,025,000 | First American Title | |
| Jorishie Thomas M | -- | First American Title | |
| Jorishie Thomas M | $798,000 | First American Title | |
| Vonlutzow Robert William | -- | First American Title | |
| Vonlutzow Robert William | -- | -- | |
| Vonlutzow Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pueblo Rio Development Llc | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gluckstern Steven M | $1,347,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorishie Thomas M | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,147 | $276,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,688 | $263,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,688 | $352,900 | $70,580 | $282,320 |
| 2022 | $19,817 | $238,770 | $47,750 | $191,020 |
| 2021 | $22,312 | $246,210 | $49,240 | $196,970 |
| 2020 | $22,323 | $238,110 | $47,620 | $190,490 |
| 2019 | $22,969 | $242,230 | $48,440 | $193,790 |
| 2018 | $22,271 | $252,400 | $50,480 | $201,920 |
| 2017 | $21,374 | $291,730 | $58,340 | $233,390 |
| 2016 | $21,486 | $268,000 | $53,600 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map