4840 E Poplar Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,316 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 E Poplar Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $260,829, approximately $205 per square foot. 4840 E Poplar Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Jill-E Incorporated
Bought by
Royall Michel T and Royall Jill P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Smith Oland S and Smith Gloria J
Bought by
Felt Aaron and Felt Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Royall Michel and Royall Jill
Bought by
Jill E Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royall Michel T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felt Aaron | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Jill E Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $27,760 | $7,600 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $22,530 | $4,560 | $17,970 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $22,530 | $4,560 | $17,970 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $19,950 | $4,560 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $19,950 | $4,560 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $19,950 | $4,560 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $19,950 | $4,560 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $19,590 | $4,560 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $18,540 | $4,560 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $874 | $16,740 | $4,560 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map