4841 E Poplar Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,769 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 E Poplar Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $237,192, approximately $191 per square foot. 4841 E Poplar Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Handle Thomas and Handle Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,294
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$197,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Glenn W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handle Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handle Thomas | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $18,200 | $7,600 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $796 | $14,290 | $4,560 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $756 | $14,290 | $4,560 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $729 | $13,430 | $4,560 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $729 | $13,430 | $4,560 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $764 | $13,430 | $4,560 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $743 | $13,430 | $4,560 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $653 | $11,800 | $4,560 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $647 | $11,290 | $4,560 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $619 | $11,290 | $4,560 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $614 | $11,290 | $4,560 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | $555 | $10,640 | $4,560 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map