Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Kuchta
RE/MAX
(573) 449-3330
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,119 - $353,000
Fantastic one-level living plan featuring 4 spacious bedrooms in a desirable split-bedroom layout with nearly 1,700 square feet. The heart of the home is the bright and inviting kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room. Plantation shutters and crown moulding provide a polished touch. Outside relax on the covered back patio overlooking a fully fenced yard. The large primary suite offers a stand-alone shower, dual vanities, and an oversized walk-in closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Boone Realty License #2008006866 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Justin Glen | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Madan Raj K | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Carter Erica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruediger Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Frerker Brandon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Justin Glen | $322,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Madan Raj K | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Erica | $232,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruediger Derek | $232,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Frerker Brandon | $188,005 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -2.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Price Changed | $357,400 | -0.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $364,900 | +17.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $309,900 | +52.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $203,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $44,384 | $6,650 | $37,734 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $38,760 | $6,650 | $32,110 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $38,760 | $6,650 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $35,891 | $4,750 | $31,141 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $35,891 | $4,750 | $31,141 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $35,891 | $4,750 | $31,141 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $35,891 | $4,750 | $31,141 |
| 2018 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Kuchta
RE/MAX
(573) 449-3330
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Martin
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
(913) 945-3704
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Izzy Smith
RE/MAX
(573) 825-4161
107 in this area
194 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Gilpin
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ashlee Binggeli
RE/MAX
(573) 230-1622
49 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adam Curtis
North Star Real Estate
(573) 268-0563
6 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 427623
APN: 24-502-00-10-078-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.