4843 Wallace Ave Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,467 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Wallace Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $198,617, approximately $173 per square foot. 4843 Wallace Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Moffett-Thomas Tammy S
Bought by
Thomas Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Steele Heath A
Bought by
Moffett Thomas Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,470
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Adrian D and Thomas Sonja Sheree
Bought by
Steele Heath A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mark C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moffett Thomas Tammy S | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Steele Heath A | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moffett Thomas Tammy S | $97,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Heath A | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $23,870 | $2,314 | $21,556 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $20,758 | $3,751 | $17,007 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $20,757 | $2,411 | $18,346 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $18,620 | $2,185 | $16,435 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $18,620 | $2,185 | $16,435 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $16,880 | $2,185 | $14,695 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $16,880 | $2,185 | $14,695 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $17,182 | $4,020 | $13,162 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $17,182 | $4,020 | $13,162 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $16,752 | $1,957 | $14,795 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $16,264 | $1,900 | $14,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map