8401 E 49th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $197,764, approximately $185 per square foot. 8401 E 49th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Parker Opal
Bought by
Harper Andre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Andre | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $24,272 | $2,367 | $21,905 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $21,107 | $4,499 | $16,608 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $21,107 | $2,983 | $18,124 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $20,140 | $2,347 | $17,793 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $20,140 | $2,347 | $17,793 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $18,261 | $2,347 | $15,914 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $18,261 | $2,347 | $15,914 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $18,105 | $4,236 | $13,869 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $18,105 | $4,236 | $13,869 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $17,652 | $2,153 | $15,499 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $17,138 | $2,090 | $15,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map