8307 E 49th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,726 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $229,682, approximately $149 per square foot. 8307 E 49th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Ray Herman and Ray Edna D
Bought by
Velasquez Isolina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,939
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Ray Herman and Ray Edna D
Bought by
Ray Herman and Ray Edna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Ray Herman and Ray Edna D
Bought by
Ray Herman and Ray Edna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Isolina D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Ray Herman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ray Herman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ray Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Isolina D | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Herman | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $28,393 | $2,367 | $26,026 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $27,010 | $5,330 | $21,680 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $27,011 | $3,506 | $23,505 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $21,470 | $2,347 | $19,123 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $21,470 | $2,347 | $19,123 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $19,583 | $2,347 | $17,236 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $19,583 | $2,347 | $17,236 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $21,218 | $4,965 | $16,253 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $21,218 | $4,965 | $16,253 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $20,686 | $2,153 | $18,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map